Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jarha-ye Yakhak

Map of Jarha-ye Yakhak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jakhak,Jarha-i-Yakhak,Jarha-ye Yakhak,Jarhā-ye Yakhak,Jaṟhā-i-Yakhak,Yakhak,jrhay ykhk,Яхак,جرهائ يخك, Jarhā-ye Yakhak

Jarha-ye Yakhak

Welcome to the Jarha-ye Yakhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarhā-ye Yakhak. See Jarha-ye Yakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarhā-ye Yakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jarha-ye Yakhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:56
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Jarha-ye Yakhak
Places near Jarha-ye Yakhak

Online Dating

Jarha-ye Yakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jarha-ye Yakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarha-ye Yakhak, Afghanistan