Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pereval Khamin

Map of Pereval Khamin Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Khamin,Kotale Khamin,Kowtal-e Khamin,Kowtal-e Khamīn,Kōtal-e Khamīn,Kōtale Khamīn,Pereval Khamin,kwtl khmyn,Перевал Хамин,كوتلٔ خمين, Pereval Khamin

Pereval Khamin

Welcome to the Pereval Khamin google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pereval Khamin. See Pereval Khamin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pereval Khamin area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Pereval Khamin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:18
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Pereval Khamin
Places near Pereval Khamin

Online Dating

Pereval Khamin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pereval Khamin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pereval Khamin, Afghanistan