Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shakar Kushtah

Map of Shakar Kushtah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakarkusta,Shakar Kushtah,Shakarkoshteh,Shakarkushta,Šakarkušta,Шакаркушта,شكر كشته, Shakar Kushtah

Shakar Kushtah

Welcome to the Shakar Kushtah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakar Kushtah. See Shakar Kushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakar Kushtah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shakar Kushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Shakar Kushtah
Places near Shakar Kushtah

Online Dating

Shakar Kushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakar Kushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakar Kushtah, Afghanistan