Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Burmordeh

Map of Burmordeh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bormurda,Burmordeh,Bōṟmuṟḏa,Būrmordeh,bwr mrdh,بور مرده, Būrmordeh


Welcome to the Burmordeh google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būrmordeh. See Burmordeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būrmordeh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Burmordeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:58
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Burmordeh
Places near Burmordeh

Online Dating

Burmordeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burmordeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burmordeh, Afghanistan