-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Vulangak

Map of Vulangak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Olangak,Jar-e Wolangak,Jar-e Ōlangak,Vulangak,jr wlngk,Вулангак,جرٔ ولنگك, Vulangak

Vulangak

Welcome to the Vulangak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Vulangak. See Vulangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Vulangak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Vulangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73083/67.30028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:01
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Vulangak
  •  
Places near Vulangak
Ōlangak (1.9 km) Surkh Sar (2.4 km) Sar-e Rēg (2.8 km) Ghārak (4.2 km) Kōy Kēnak (7.5 km) Shīr Dōsh (9 km) Chahār Chashmah (9 km) Naudzhu (9 km) Shahristān (9.2 km) Jōy-e Now (9.3 km) Jidāchil (9.5 km) Qarghanatu (9.6 km) Sabzēl (11.2 km) Dō Burjah (11.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gadāy (11.8 km) Ḩalwā Qōl (11.9 km) Rāqōl (12 km) Kuhnah Deh (12 km)

Online Dating

Vulangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Vulangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Vulangak, Afghanistan