-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Kanday

Map of Jar-e Kanday Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kanday,Kandaj,Kanday,Кандай,جر كندی,جرٔ كندی, Jar-e Kanday

Jar-e Kanday

Welcome to the Jar-e Kanday google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kanday. See Jar-e Kanday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kanday area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Jar-e Kanday
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7054/67.34959
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:48
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kanday
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kanday
Ghārak (2 km) Surkh Sar (3.5 km) Ōlangak (4.9 km) Chahār Chashmah (6.6 km) Sar-e Rēg (7.9 km) Qarghanatu (9.2 km) Kuhnah Deh (10 km) Shīr Dōsh (10.4 km) Tōp ‘Alī (10.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gadāy (10.8 km) Jōy-e Now (12.4 km) Sowzī (12.6 km) Kōy Kēnak (12.8 km) Ḩalwā Qōl (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kanday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kanday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kanday, Afghanistan