Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Garak

Map of Garak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garak,Jar-e Gharak,Jar-e Ghārak,jr ghark,Гарак,جرٔ غارك, Garak


Welcome to the Garak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garak. See Garak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Garak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:26
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Garak
Places near Garak

Online Dating

Garak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garak, Afghanistan