-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Martu

Map of Martu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Martu,Jar-e Mārtu,Jar-e Mārtū,Martu,Марту,جر مارتو,جرٔ مارتو, Martu

Martu

Welcome to the Martu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Martu. See Martu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Martu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Martu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7055/67.35165
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:20
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Martu
  •  
Places near Martu

Online Dating

Martu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Martu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Martu, Afghanistan