-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kham-e Khushk

Map of Kham-e Khushk Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Khoshk,Kham-e Khushk,Khame Khusk,Khame Khušk,Khami-Khushk,khm khshk,Хами-Хушк,خمٔ خشك, Kham-e Khushk

Kham-e Khushk

Welcome to the Kham-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Khushk. See Kham-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kham-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81/67.32917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Kham-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Kham-e Khushk

Online Dating

Kham-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Khushk, Afghanistan