-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Tundak

Map of Naw-e Tundak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Tundak,Naw-e Tondak,Naw-e Tundak,Nawe Tundak,Nawe Tunḏak,Nāw-e Tondak,Nāw-e Tundak,shylh tndk,Нави-Тундак,شیلهٔ تندك, Nāw-e Tundak

Naw-e Tundak

Welcome to the Naw-e Tundak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Tundak. See Naw-e Tundak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Tundak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Naw-e Tundak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86196/67.28478
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:40
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Naw-e Tundak
  •  
Places near Naw-e Tundak
Nāw-e Tundak (1.9 km) Āb Qōl (2.3 km) Jidāchil (6 km) Bālā Tang (6.8 km) Sabzēl (8.7 km) Shahristān (10.4 km) Jārū Kashān (10.4 km) Khākdow (10.7 km) Kōy Kēnak (11.3 km) Qarghanatu (12.5 km) Dekhi-Kazi (12.8 km) Kala Jafir (12.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gadāy (13.8 km) Devkhanayi-Pay (14.4 km) Sar-e Rēg (14.4 km) Shārāh (14.5 km) Sowzī (14.7 km) Tōp ‘Alī (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Tundak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Tundak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Tundak, Afghanistan