Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Vulangak

Map of Gora Vulangak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vulangak,Koh-e Olangak,Kohe Wolangak,Kuh-e Wolangak,Kōh-e Ōlangak,Kūh-e Wolangak,kwh wlngk,Гора Вулангак,كوهٔ ولنگك, Gora Vulangak

Gora Vulangak

Welcome to the Gora Vulangak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Vulangak. See Gora Vulangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Vulangak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Vulangak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3478 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gora Vulangak
Places near Gora Vulangak

Online Dating

Gora Vulangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Vulangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Vulangak, Afghanistan