-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khar Khurdah

Map of Khar Khurdah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharkhurda,Khar Khurdah,Kharkhordeh,Kharkhurda,Khaṟkhuṟḏa,khr khrdh,Гора Хархурда,خر خرده, Khar Khurdah

Khar Khurdah

Welcome to the Khar Khurdah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khar Khurdah. See Khar Khurdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khar Khurdah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khar Khurdah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73917/67.2925
  • Altitude: 3201 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:07
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Khar Khurdah
  •  
Places near Khar Khurdah

Online Dating

Khar Khurdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khar Khurdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Khurdah, Afghanistan