Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khar Murdah

Map of Khar Murdah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharmurda,Khar Murdah,Kharmordeh,Kharmurda,Kharmurdah,Khaṟmuṟḏa,Khaṟmuṟḏah,khr mrdh,Гора Хармурда,خر مرده, Khar Murdah

Khar Murdah

Welcome to the Khar Murdah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khar Murdah. See Khar Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khar Murdah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khar Murdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:34
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khar Murdah
Places near Khar Murdah

Online Dating

Khar Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khar Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Murdah, Afghanistan