Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pereval Garak

Map of Pereval Garak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Gharak,Kotale Gharak,Kowtal-e Gharak,Kowtal-e Ghārak,Kōtal-e Ghārak,Kōtale Ghāṟak,Pereval Garak,kwtl ghark,Перевал Гарак,كوتلٔ غارك, Pereval Garak

Pereval Garak

Welcome to the Pereval Garak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pereval Garak. See Pereval Garak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pereval Garak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Pereval Garak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Pereval Garak
Places near Pereval Garak

Online Dating

Pereval Garak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pereval Garak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pereval Garak, Afghanistan