Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dowlat

Map of Dowlat Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dawlat,Dowlat,Gora Daulat,dwlt,Гора Даулат,دولت,Ḏawlat, Dowlat


Welcome to the Dowlat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dowlat. See Dowlat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dowlat area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dowlat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:13
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Dowlat
Places near Dowlat

Online Dating

Dowlat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dowlat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dowlat, Afghanistan