Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Menkowak

Map of Menkowak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Minkuvak,Menkowak,mnkwk,Гора Минкувак,منكوك, Menkowak


Welcome to the Menkowak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Menkowak. See Menkowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Menkowak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Menkowak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3714 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Menkowak
Places near Menkowak

Online Dating

Menkowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Menkowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Menkowak, Afghanistan