Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kowtal-e Kelkelak

Map of Kowtal-e Kelkelak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kelkelak,Kotale Kelkelak,Kowtal-e Kelkelak,Kōtal-e Kelkelak,Kōtale Kelkelak,Pereval Kil'kilak,Pereval Kil’kilak,kwtl klklk,Перевал Килькилак,كوتلٔ كلكلك, Kowtal-e Kelkelak

Kowtal-e Kelkelak

Welcome to the Kowtal-e Kelkelak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowtal-e Kelkelak. See Kowtal-e Kelkelak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowtal-e Kelkelak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kowtal-e Kelkelak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:34
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kowtal-e Kelkelak
Places near Kowtal-e Kelkelak

Online Dating

Kowtal-e Kelkelak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowtal-e Kelkelak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowtal-e Kelkelak, Afghanistan