Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Begnazar

Map of Begnazar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Begnazar,Naw-e Bayg Nazar,Naw-e Beygnazar,Nawe Begnazar,Nawe Bēgnaẕar,Nāw-e Bayg Naẕar,Nāw-e Beygnaz̧ar,Бегназар,شیله بيگ نظر,شیلهٔ بيگ نظر, Begnazar


Welcome to the Begnazar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Begnazar. See Begnazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Begnazar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Begnazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:16
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Begnazar
Places near Begnazar
Chahār Chashmah (3.4 km) Ghārak (4.6 km) Kuhnah Deh (6.3 km) Surkh Sar (6.4 km) Qarghanatu (7 km) Tōp ‘Alī (7.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gadāy (7.7 km) Ōlangak (9.1 km) Sowzī (9.2 km) Shārāh (10.5 km) Shibartū (10.5 km) Darah-ye Darwāzah (11.5 km) Sar-e Rēg (11.6 km) Pirdan (12.3 km) Shīr Dōsh (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Begnazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Begnazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Begnazar, Afghanistan