-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tava

Map of Tava Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Taveh,Jar-e Tawah,Jar-e Tāveh,Jar-e Tāwah,Jare Tawa,Jaṟe Tāwa,Tava,Тава,جر تاوه,جرٔ تاوه, Tava

Tava

Welcome to the Tava google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tava. See Tava photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tava area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tava
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81404/67.42413
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:40
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Tava
  •  
Places near Tava

Online Dating

Tava Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tava, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tava, Afghanistan