-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Yakhdan

Map of Yakhdan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jakhdan,Jar-e Yakhdan,Jar-e Yakhdān,Yakhdan,Яхдан,جر يخدان,جرٔ يخدان, Yakhdan

Yakhdan

Welcome to the Yakhdan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakhdan. See Yakhdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakhdan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Yakhdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98722/67.37889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Yakhdan
  •  
Places near Yakhdan

Online Dating

Yakhdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yakhdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakhdan, Afghanistan