Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gory Sokhtagi

Map of Gory Sokhtagi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sokhtagi,Koh-e Sokhtahgi,Kohe Sokhtagi,Kohe Sōkhtagi,Kuh-e Sukhtegi,Kuh-e Sukhtehgi,Kōh-e Sōkhtahgī,Kūh-e Sūkhtegī,Kūh-e Sūkhtehgī,kwh swkhthgy,Горы Сохтаги,كوهٔ سوختهگی, Gory Sokhtagi

Gory Sokhtagi

Welcome to the Gory Sokhtagi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Sokhtagi. See Gory Sokhtagi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Sokhtagi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gory Sokhtagi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3576 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:15
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gory Sokhtagi
Places near Gory Sokhtagi

Online Dating

Gory Sokhtagi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gory Sokhtagi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Sokhtagi, Afghanistan