-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dasht-e Aghadow

Map of Dasht-e Aghadow Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Aghadaw,Dasht-e Aghadow,Dasht-e Āghadaw,Daste Aghadaw,Dašte Aghadaw,Step' Agadau,Step’ Agadau,Степь Агадау,دشت آغا دو,دشتٔ آغا دو, Dasht-e Aghadow

Dasht-e Aghadow

Welcome to the Dasht-e Aghadow google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Aghadow. See Dasht-e Aghadow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Aghadow area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dasht-e Aghadow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95222/67.41722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:18
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Aghadow
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Aghadow
Jow Palāl (9.7 km) Darah-ye Bachah (11.4 km) Dahan-e Jow Palāl (11.5 km) Ţāq (11.7 km) Abtu (13.4 km) Khākdow (14.4 km) Jīm Qal‘ah (15.1 km) Qōl-e ‘Alī Bālā (15.1 km) Shārāh (15.7 km) Dam-e Jangal (16 km) Āb Qōl (16.1 km) Bast (16.2 km) Langar (16.9 km) Sowzī (16.9 km) Būm-e Shibar (17.1 km) Akhshay (17.5 km) Khwājah Kisht (17.5 km) Nāw-e Tundak (17.5 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Aghadow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Aghadow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Aghadow, Afghanistan