Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Kartipa

Map of Gora Kartipa Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kartipa,Koh-e Qar Tepah,Kohe Qartepa,Kohe Qaṟtepa,Kuh-e Qartappeh,Kōh-e Qar Tepah,Kūh-e Qartappeh,Гора Картипа,كوه قر تپه,كوهٔ قر تپه, Gora Kartipa

Gora Kartipa

Welcome to the Gora Kartipa google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Kartipa. See Gora Kartipa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Kartipa area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Kartipa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Gora Kartipa
Places near Gora Kartipa

Online Dating

Gora Kartipa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Kartipa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Kartipa, Afghanistan