Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gory Peshi-Puza

Map of Gory Peshi-Puza Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Peshi-Puza,Koh-e Paysh-e Pozah,Kohe Pese Puza,Kohe Pēše Pūza,Kuh-e Pish-e Puzeh,Kōh-e Paysh-e Pōzah,Kūh-e Pīsh-e Pūzeh,Горы Пеши-Пуза,كوه پيش پوزه,كوهٔ پيشٔ پوزه, Gory Peshi-Puza

Gory Peshi-Puza

Welcome to the Gory Peshi-Puza google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Peshi-Puza. See Gory Peshi-Puza photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Peshi-Puza area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gory Peshi-Puza
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3410 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:24
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Gory Peshi-Puza
Places near Gory Peshi-Puza

Online Dating

Gory Peshi-Puza Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gory Peshi-Puza, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Peshi-Puza, Afghanistan