Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gory Navur

Map of Gory Navur Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Nawur,Band-e Nāwur,Gory Navur,bnd abgyr,Горы Навур,بندٔ آبگير, Gory Navur

Gory Navur

Welcome to the Gory Navur google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Navur. See Gory Navur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Navur area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gory Navur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gory Navur
Places near Gory Navur

Online Dating

Gory Navur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gory Navur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Navur, Afghanistan