Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Takatu

Map of Takatu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Takatu,Jar-e Takatū,Takatu,Такату,جر تكتو,جرٔ تكتو, Takatu


Welcome to the Takatu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takatu. See Takatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takatu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Takatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:04
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Takatu
Places near Takatu

Online Dating

Takatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takatu, Afghanistan