-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Tundak

Map of Naw-e Tundak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navi-Tundak,Naw-e Tondak,Naw-e Tundak,Nawe Tundak,Nawe Tunḏak,Nāw-e Tondak,Nāw-e Tundak,Гора Нави-Тундак,شیله تندك,شیلهٔ تندك, Nāw-e Tundak

Naw-e Tundak

Welcome to the Naw-e Tundak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Tundak. See Naw-e Tundak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Tundak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Naw-e Tundak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88073/67.28134
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Naw-e Tundak
  •  
Places near Naw-e Tundak
Āb Qōl (1.4 km) Nāw-e Tundak (3.2 km) Bālā Tang (6.6 km) Jidāchil (7.9 km) Khākdow (8.6 km) Sabzēl (10.1 km) Jārū Kashān (11.1 km) Shahristān (12 km) Kōy Kēnak (13.1 km) Dekhi-Kazi (13.6 km) Kala Jafir (13.6 km) Qarghanatu (14.3 km) Devkhanayi-Pay (15.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gadāy (15.3 km) Shārāh (15.7 km) Sowzī (16.1 km) Tōp ‘Alī (16.3 km) Sar-e Rēg (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Tundak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Tundak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Tundak, Afghanistan