-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Paysh Band

Map of Jar-e Paysh Band Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhari-Peshband,Jar-e Paysh Band,Jar-e Pishband,Jar-e Pīshband,Jare Pesband,Jare Pēšband,jr pysh bnd,Гора Джари-Пешбанд,جرٔ پيش بند, Jar-e Paysh Band

Jar-e Paysh Band

Welcome to the Jar-e Paysh Band google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Paysh Band. See Jar-e Paysh Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Paysh Band area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Jar-e Paysh Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97833/67.28056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Paysh Band
  •  
Places near Jar-e Paysh Band
Khākdow (3.2 km) Zardīgāh (11.3 km) Āb Qōl (11.4 km) Nāw-e Tundak (13.7 km) Bālā Tang (13.9 km) Ţāq (15.1 km) Darah-ye Bachah (16.3 km) Siyāh Khākī (17.9 km) Kuchukak (18.2 km) Jidāchil (18.6 km) Jārū Kashān (19.4 km) Sabzēl (20 km) Khurjīn Būlāq-e Bālā (20.3 km) Dam-e Jangal (20.3 km) Kōchkak (20.5 km) Argasha (20.8 km) Kala Jafir (21.7 km) Dekhi-Kazi (21.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Paysh Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Paysh Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Paysh Band, Afghanistan