-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Zigir

Map of Zigir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zegar,Zegaṟ,Zeger,Zegeṟ,Zigir,زگر, Zigir

Zigir

Welcome to the Zigir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zigir. See Zigir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zigir area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Zigir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92313/67.03936
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:49
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Zigir
  •  
Places near Zigir
Zigir (0 km) Dūghūrak (1.8 km) Ālūchah (2.9 km) Gharak (3 km) Jōyrān (3.3 km) Ūshūrugān (3.6 km) Sūmūchak (4.1 km) Deh Rang (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Zigir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zigir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zigir, Afghanistan