Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Zangi

Map of Zangi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zangi,Zangī,زنگی, Zangī


Welcome to the Zangi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zangī. See Zangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zangī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Zangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:24
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Zangi
Places near Zangi

Online Dating

Zangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zangi, Afghanistan