-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Zanburkhu

Map of Zanburkhu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zamburkh,Zamburkhu,Zambūṟkh,Zambūṟkhu,Zanburkhu,Zanbūrkhū,زنبورخو, Zanbūrkhū

Zanburkhu

Welcome to the Zanburkhu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zanbūrkhū. See Zanburkhu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zanbūrkhū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Zanburkhu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.73749/66.95908
  • Altitude: 2726 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Zanburkhu
  •  
Places near Zanburkhu
Isturak (1.1 km) Ishtū (2.9 km) Nīkêh (3.8 km) Bardīz (4.1 km) Bardīz (4.5 km) Sangān (5.8 km) Shashpī (6.1 km) Dālah (6.5 km) Chūkrīzār (7 km) Ishtū (7.3 km) Waymah (7.3 km) Lay (8.2 km) Jamak (8.7 km) Kōlah (9 km) Qūlustān (9.8 km) Dahān-e Darahhā (9.8 km) Shaynah (10 km) Deh-e Now (10 km)

Online Dating

Zanburkhu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zanburkhu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zanburkhu, Afghanistan