Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Zaghak

Map of Zaghak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaghak,Zāghak,زاغک, Zāghak


Welcome to the Zaghak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zāghak. See Zaghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zāghak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zaghak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Zaghak
Places near Zaghak
Zāghak (0 km) Naychah (1.6 km) Chāghān (1.8 km) Dūrmay (2.3 km) Gardī (3.9 km) Qowchinay (4.7 km) Ābtūgak (5.9 km) Paytāb (6.4 km) Maīdān-e Māl (7.1 km) Shāhnay (7.3 km) Dahān-e Nūlūr (9 km)

Online Dating

Zaghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zaghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaghak, Afghanistan