Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Yalazar

Map of Yalazar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yalazar,Yalazār,Yalazāṟ,یلزار, Yalazār


Welcome to the Yalazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yalazār. See Yalazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yalazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Yalazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:56
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Yalazar
Places near Yalazar

Online Dating

Yalazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yalazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yalazar, Afghanistan