Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Wursal

Map of Wursal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Warsal,Wursal,Wuṟsal,ورسل, Wursal


Welcome to the Wursal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wursal. See Wursal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wursal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Wursal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:07
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Wursal
Places near Wursal

Online Dating

Wursal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wursal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wursal, Afghanistan