-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Wushay

Map of Wushay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wosay,Woshay,Wos̄ay,Wushay,وشی, Wushay

Wushay

Welcome to the Wushay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wushay. See Wushay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wushay area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Wushay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48924/65.76054
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:50
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Wushay
  •  
Places near Wushay
Wushay (0 km) Zowli (1.7 km) Mālmōnjak (2.3 km) Ghighūzār (3.9 km) Sīrak (4.1 km) Siyāh Jangal (4.6 km) Būlāq (4.9 km) Mūlmay (5 km) Rūyān (5.4 km) Qōrqū (5.5 km) Dahān-e Mālmōnjak (5.9 km) Hazār Darakht (6 km) Tājarīb (6.1 km) Zarnī (6.3 km) Tiz-e Ghulāmān (6.8 km) Zarkanak (7 km) Padazār (7 km) Gharinj (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Wushay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wushay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wushay, Afghanistan