-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Wunak

Map of Wunak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wonak,Wunak,ونک, Wunak

Wunak

Welcome to the Wunak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wunak. See Wunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wunak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Wunak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50474/66.08182
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Wunak
  •  
Places near Wunak
Wunak (0 km) Nowchū (2.8 km) Barmanay (3.2 km) Ghūrūch (3.6 km) Surkh Kanak (3.9 km) Takhmīr (4.3 km) Sar Nagāw (5.8 km) Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā (6.5 km) Bārīk (6.8 km) Waras̄-e Suflá (7.8 km) Sar Tagāb (8.5 km) Qōrūch (9.6 km) Dayglīj (10 km) Gardan Bālā (10 km) Istajīk (10.1 km) Waghmīr (10.2 km) Kandah Pāy (10.6 km) Kayān (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Wunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wunak, Afghanistan