-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Washanak

Map of Koh-e Washanak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Washanak,Kohe Wasanak,Kohe Wašanak,Kuh-e Wasanak,Kuh-e Washanak,Kōh-e Washanak,Kūh-e Wasanak,Kūh-e Washanak,کوه وشنک, Kōh-e Washanak

Koh-e Washanak

Welcome to the Koh-e Washanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Washanak. See Koh-e Washanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Washanak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Washanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.46658/66.03844
  • Altitude: 3136 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Washanak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Washanak
Surkh Kanak (3.7 km) Barmanay (4 km) Bārīk (4.5 km) Kandah Pāy (4.8 km) Sar Nagāw (4.8 km) Sar Tagāb (5 km) Qōrūch (5.2 km) Kayān (5.6 km) Wunak (5.8 km) Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā (5.9 km) Nāwah-ye Birī (6 km) Takhmīr (6.2 km) Archagak (6.7 km) Kārēzak (7.2 km) Ghūrūch (7.8 km) Nowchū (8 km) Waras̄-e Suflá (8.2 km) Jowqul (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Washanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Washanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Washanak, Afghanistan