-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Waras-e `Ulya

Map of Waras-e `Ulya Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Varese `Olya,Vāres̄e ‘Olyā,Waras-e `Olya,Waras-e `Ulya,Warase 'Ulya,Waras̄-e ‘Olyā,Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā,Waṟase ’Ulyā,ورث علیا, Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā

Waras-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Waras-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā. See Waras-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Waras-e `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.44726/66.0971
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Waras-e `Ulya
  •  
Places near Waras-e `Ulya
Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā (0 km) Waras̄-e Suflá (2.3 km) Kārēzak (4.8 km) Qōrūch (4.9 km) Sêparmī (5.4 km) Archagak (5.7 km) Kayān (6.5 km) Wunak (6.5 km) Jowqul (7.2 km) Nāwah-ye Birī (7.6 km) Barmanay (7.6 km) Woshōk (7.8 km) Surkh Kanak (7.8 km) Kandah Pāy (8.3 km) Qōjī (8.9 km) Nowchū (9.3 km) Gardan Bālā (9.5 km) Qōjī (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Waras-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Waras-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waras-e `Ulya, Afghanistan