-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Walarghay

Map of Koh-e Walarghay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Walarghay,Kohe Walargha,Kohe Walarghay,Kohe Walaṟghay,Kuh-e Walarghay,Kōh-e Walarghay,Kūh-e Walaṟghay,کوه ولرغی, Kōh-e Walarghay

Koh-e Walarghay

Welcome to the Koh-e Walarghay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Walarghay. See Koh-e Walarghay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Walarghay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Walarghay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.47377/66.07543
  • Altitude: 3769 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:49
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Koh-e Walarghay
  •  
Places near Koh-e Walarghay
Wunak (3.5 km) Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā (3.6 km) Barmanay (4.1 km) Surkh Kanak (4.3 km) Waras̄-e Suflá (5.5 km) Qōrūch (6.1 km) Nowchū (6.2 km) Takhmīr (6.3 km) Sar Nagāw (6.4 km) Ghūrūch (6.7 km) Bārīk (6.8 km) Kārēzak (7.2 km) Kayān (7.3 km) Archagak (7.5 km) Kandah Pāy (7.7 km) Sar Tagāb (7.9 km) Nāwah-ye Birī (8.1 km) Sêparmī (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Walarghay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Walarghay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Walarghay, Afghanistan