Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Wajah

Map of Wajah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadzha,Waja,Wajah,وجه, Wajah


Welcome to the Wajah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wajah. See Wajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wajah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Wajah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:43
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Wajah
Places near Wajah
Wajah (0 km) Sar-e Tūsūr (2.9 km) Sar-e Jark (3.4 km) Riwkak (3.4 km) Shīnīah (3.6 km) Tūsūr (3.8 km) Sar-e Warzang (3.9 km) Nowmilak (4.5 km) Safēd Jōy (4.6 km) Kask (4.7 km) Kharmah Sang (5 km) Khāk-e Shādī (5.1 km) Jark (5.4 km) Ghalghū (5.5 km) Jowkār (5.5 km) Mantah Pāy (5.8 km) Jūlagān (6 km)

Online Dating

Wajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wajah, Afghanistan