Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Waghmir

Map of Waghmir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Waghmir,Waghmīr,Waghmīṟ,Waghnir,Waghnīr,Waghnīṟ,وغمیر,وغنیر, Waghmīr


Welcome to the Waghmir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waghmīr. See Waghmir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waghmīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Waghmir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Waghmir
Places near Waghmir

Online Dating

Waghmir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Waghmir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waghmir, Afghanistan