-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Ushay

Map of Koh-e Ushay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ushay,Kohe Usay,Kuh-e Ushay,Kōh-e Ūshay,Kōhe Ūs̄ay,Kūh-e Ūshay,کوه اوشی, Kōh-e Ūshay

Koh-e Ushay

Welcome to the Koh-e Ushay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ūshay. See Koh-e Ushay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ūshay area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Ushay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5833/65.90114
  • Altitude: 3430 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:56
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ushay
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ushay
Sarīnj (4.1 km) Dahān-e Ūshay (5.1 km) Dahān-e Dayglīj (5.2 km) Shīk (5.2 km) Mullāyān (5.6 km) Ūqigān (6.1 km) Paytow Jōy (6.7 km) Paytow (7.8 km) Dahān-e Jangal (8.6 km) Shīnyah (8.7 km) Ūghūr (8.8 km) Kachalā (9.1 km) Dayglīj (9.3 km) Sar-e Taymūrān (10.7 km) Band-e Say (10.7 km) Qōl-e Sayyid (10.7 km) Nā’ibargī (10.9 km) Sang-e Gāgā (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ushay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ushay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ushay, Afghanistan