-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Uqigan

Map of Uqigan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Upegan,Uqegan,Uqigan,Ūpegān,Ūqegān,Ūqigān,اوقگان, Ūqigān

Uqigan

Welcome to the Uqigan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūqigān. See Uqigan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūqigān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Uqigan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57372/65.96555
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Uqigan
  •  
Places near Uqigan

Online Dating

Uqigan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Uqigan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Uqigan, Afghanistan