-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ubuk

Map of Ubuk Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ubuk,Ūbūk,اوبوک, Ūbūk

Ubuk

Welcome to the Ubuk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūbūk. See Ubuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūbūk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ubuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59249/66.73891
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:16
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Ubuk
  •  
Places near Ubuk

Online Dating

Ubuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ubuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ubuk, Afghanistan