-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Turkak

Map of Turkak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Turkak,Tuṟkak,ترکک, Turkak

Turkak

Welcome to the Turkak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Turkak. See Turkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Turkak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Turkak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.25077/65.95333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Turkak
  •  
Places near Turkak

Online Dating

Turkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Turkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turkak, Afghanistan