Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Tub-e Sam

Map of Tub-e Sam Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tub-e Sam,Tub-e Sām,تب سام, Tub-e Sām

Tub-e Sam

Welcome to the Tub-e Sam google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tub-e Sām. See Tub-e Sam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tub-e Sām area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tub-e Sam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3764 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Tub-e Sam
Places near Tub-e Sam

Online Dating

Tub-e Sam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tub-e Sam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tub-e Sam, Afghanistan