-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Taymuran

Map of Taymuran Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Teymurian,Sar-e Teymūrīān,Taymuran,Taymūrān,Temuran,Teymuran,Teymūrān,Tēmuṟān,تیموران, Taymūrān

Taymuran

Welcome to the Taymuran google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taymūrān. See Taymuran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taymūrān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Taymuran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.646/65.78717
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Taymuran
  •  
Places near Taymuran

Online Dating

Taymuran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taymuran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taymuran, Afghanistan