Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Taynal

Map of Taynal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taynal,تینل, Taynal


Welcome to the Taynal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taynal. See Taynal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taynal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Taynal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:14
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Taynal
Places near Taynal
Taynal (0 km) Maymay (3.2 km) Sārangā (4.6 km) Baṟaki (5.5 km) Bābak (5.5 km) Khazow (7 km) Sang Kushtah (8.5 km) Sar Mūrah (10.1 km) Wulē (10.3 km) Kirmī (10.6 km) Sharīf (10.7 km) Bambalistān (10.8 km) Mūrī (11.1 km) Barambah (12.7 km) Chahārdah Khāk (12.7 km) Nāwah-ye Muḩammad Khwājah (12.7 km) Pōzah (12.8 km) Ūshū (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Taynal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taynal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taynal, Afghanistan