Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Tay Bagh

Map of Tay Bagh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tay Bagh,Tay Bāgh,تی باغ, Tay Bāgh

Tay Bagh

Welcome to the Tay Bagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tay Bāgh. See Tay Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tay Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Tay Bagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:17
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Tay Bagh
Places near Tay Bagh
Tay Bāgh (0 km) Dahān-e Shōrkak (1.6 km) Shakardarah (3 km) Gardan Qal‘ah (3.2 km) Jōynū (3.9 km) Kaytī (4.1 km) Simichak (4.2 km) Zamīn-e Nāwī (4.8 km) Siyāh Jōy (5.1 km) Kāwur (5.6 km) Pāshnay (5.8 km) Ispargak (5.9 km) Khākrēzak (6.5 km) Qōl-e Khalak (6.7 km) Dastanay (6.9 km) Mījū (7.1 km) Surkh Qōlak (7.4 km) Dayktūr (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Tay Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tay Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tay Bagh, Afghanistan