-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Tas Qol

Map of Band-e Tas Qol Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tas Qol,Band-e Tas Qōl,Band-e Tasqowl,Bande Tasqol,Banḏe Tasqōl,Gora Taskul',Gora Taskul’, Band-e Tas Qōl

Band-e Tas Qol

Welcome to the Band-e Tas Qol google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tas Qōl. See Band-e Tas Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tas Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Tas Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03572/66.14544
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:55
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Band-e Tas Qol
  •  
Places near Band-e Tas Qol
Dahan-e Siyāh Qōl (3.1 km) Sōkhtagak (3.4 km) Darah Bāfīr (3.7 km) Buz Murdah (4.1 km) Khadasnau (4.6 km) Shigah Tag (4.8 km) Dahan-e Sindak (4.8 km) Baydak (4.9 km) Shaykh Raḩmān (5.3 km) Āwparū (5.5 km) Mēnah Sang (5.7 km) Dangak (5.9 km) Chēw Pur Shudah (5.9 km) Jāktōr (5.9 km) Dahān-e Khūbak (6.3 km) Sōkhtah Jangal (6.4 km) Gandah Nay (6.5 km) Bārīk (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Tas Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Tas Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tas Qol, Afghanistan